KARACHI, Jun 16 (APP): Following were the Opening Rates of foreign currencies in Kerb market issued by the Forex Association of Pakistan (FAP), here on Thursday.

F.CLOW RATEHIGH RATE
U.S $ (Inter Bank)207.60207.70
U.S $ (Cash Free Market)206.70207.50
SAUDIA RIYAL55.0055.60
UAE DIRHAM 56.4057.00
EURO 214.50217.00
UK POUND249.50252.00
JAPANI YEN 1.524381.54438
AFGHANI RUPEE 2.002.30
CHF 209.70210.70
DKK 28.6328.73
NOK 20.4320.53
SEK 19.9920.09
AUD $ 142.50145.00
CAD $ 158.50161.00
INDIAN RUPEE (New Edition) 2.352.60
CHINESE YUAN 29.5031.50

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Translate »